Return to Results page
Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   72.0      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   66.32   95.50  A   1                 1                4.13(OA) Joel Slutz - Bobbie Gomer
 11   62.85   90.50  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    3.10(OA) Sherri Lampert - Beth Murphy
  2   60.76   87.50  A   3                 3                2.32(OA) Marjorie Ross - Rhoda Kauffman
  9   60.07   86.50  B   4     2           4     2          1.74(OA) Claude Weems - Judy Robbins
 10   57.99   83.50  B   5     3           5     3          1.31(OA) Thomas Foerster - Susan Kestenbaum
 13   55.90   80.50  A   6                                  0.38(SA) Carl Perchonock - Jack Mendelsohn
  5   50.35   72.50  C         4     2           4     2    0.96(OC) Diane Lapat - Gerry Jawer
  7   48.61   70.00  C                                               Andrew Rosenberg - Sandy Tilney
  8   48.61   70.00  B                                               Steven Gewirtzman - William Petkun
  6   48.26   69.50  A                                               Fran Pach - Douglas Dye
  4   41.67   60.00  C                                               Suzanne Moses - James Masterson
  3   38.54   55.50  B                                               Phyllis Weber - Edie McAlpin
 12   34.38   49.50  C                                               Barbara Albert - Gerald Albert
 14   25.69   37.00  C                                               Marcy Lipner - Jacqueline Zelle

Novice Pairs Thursday Aft Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   30.0      Section  B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   MPs     
  4   61.67   37.00   1    0.30     Joan Zuckerman - Sue Wright
  1   58.33   35.00   2    0.21     Ann Basch - Amy Rubinsohn
  3   52.50   31.50                 Wendy Browder - Patricia Nugent
  5   40.00   24.00                 Marlene Block - Beatrice Gordon
  2   37.50   22.50                 Pat Himes - Leah Palmer

Novice Pairs Thursday Aft Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   30.0      Section  B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   MPs     
  3   59.17   35.50   1    0.30     Jay Yanoff - Marcia Yanoff
  4   49.17   29.50   2    0.21     Gloria Salmansohn - Irvin Liebman
  1   47.50   28.50                 Pat Cieslinski - Mally Wilkinson
  2   47.50   28.50                 Sondra Tucker - Rosemary Porter
  5   46.67   28.00                 Robin Collier - Joanne Russell

BD:  1        S-J7              Dlr: N                      
              H-Q83             Vul: None                   
              D-3                                           
              C-AK105432                                    
S-A984                 S-K3                                 
H-10765                H-J4                                 
D-742                  D-KQJ10985                           
C-J9                   C-86                                 
              S-Q10652                                      
              H-AK92                                        
              D-A6                                          
              C-Q7                                          
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   5   -   4   4   5                                      
 S   5   -   4   4   5                                      
 E   -   2   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   2   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   S    6   490          4.50   1.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 (unavailable)   500          6.00   0.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 6 ♣    N   -1          50    0.50   5.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 NT   S    6   490          4.50   1.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 5 ♣    N    5   400          2.50   3.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 6 ♣    N   -1          50    0.50   5.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 5 ♣    N    5   400          2.50   3.50 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn

RESULTS OF BOARD 1 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 5 ♣ N 5 400 4.00 0.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 3 ♣ N 5 150 0.50 3.50 2-Himes-Palmer vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 4 ♣ N 5 150 0.50 3.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 5-Collier-Russell 4 X E -2 300 3.00 1.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 2-Tucker-Porter 3 S 4 170 2.00 2.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman
BD:  2        S-                Dlr: E                      
              H-Q932            Vul: N-S                    
              D-J3                                          
              C-AK107542                                    
S-AJ654                S-10872                              
H-A                    H-J1074                              
D-98642                D-A5                                 
C-QJ                   C-863                                
              S-KQ93                                        
              H-K865                                        
              D-KQ107                                       
              C-9                                           
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   4   1   4   -   2                                      
 S   4   1   4   -   3                                      
 E   -   -   -   2   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   2   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 NT   S    4   630          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 4     S    4   620          4.50   1.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 12-Albert-Albert
 4 ♣    N    5   150          2.00   4.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 NT   S    3   600          3.00   3.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 4     S    4   620          4.50   1.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4     N   -1         100    1.00   5.00 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum vs 2-Ross-Kauffman
 2 ♠    W    2         110    0.00   6.00 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn

RESULTS OF BOARD 2 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 ♣ N -1 100 1.00 3.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 2 ♠ W -1 50 2.00 2.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 ♣ N 4 130 4.00 0.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 5-Collier-Russell 3 ♣ N 3 110 3.00 1.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 2-Tucker-Porter 4 N -2 200 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman
BD:  3        S-A83             Dlr: S                      
              H-752             Vul: E-W                    
              D-Q5                                          
              C-AQ1094                                      
S-J95                  S-642                                
H-96                   H-KJ1043                             
D-K1086                D-AJ                                 
C-KJ75                 C-862                                
              S-KQ107                                       
              H-AQ8                                         
              D-97432                                       
              C-3                                           
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   3   3   2   3   2                                      
 S   3   3   2   3   2                                      
 E   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 ♠    N    3   140          4.50   1.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2 ♠    N    2   110          2.00   4.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 NT   N    3   400          6.00   0.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 2 NT   S    2   120          3.00   3.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 NT   S   -2         100    0.00   6.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4 ♠    N   -1          50    1.00   5.00 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum vs 2-Ross-Kauffman
 1 ♠    S    3   140          4.50   1.50 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn

RESULTS OF BOARD 3 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 3 ♠ S 3 140 4.00 0.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 1 NT N 1 90 1.00 3.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff passed out PASS 0.00 4.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 5-Collier-Russell 2 ♣ N 3 110 2.50 1.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 ♠ S 2 110 2.50 1.50 5-Block-Gordon vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman
BD:  4        S-KQJ             Dlr: W                      
              H-107             Vul: Both                   
              D-QJ93                                        
              C-J753                                        
S-9764                 S-A103                               
H-AK3                  H-98652                              
D-2                    D-K7                                 
C-A9862                C-K104                               
              S-852                                         
              H-QJ4                                         
              D-A108654                                     
              C-Q                                           
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   3   -   -   -                                      
 S   -   3   -   -   -                                      
 E   2   -   3   2   -                                      
 W   2   -   3   2   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     E    2         110    2.00   4.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
  passed out       PASS       4.00   2.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 (unavailable)         140    0.50   5.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3     E   -1   100          5.00   1.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 1 NT   E    1          90    3.00   3.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3     E    3         140    0.50   5.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 4     E   -3   300          6.00   0.00 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 12-Albert-Albert

RESULTS OF BOARD 4 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 W -2 200 3.00 1.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 5-Collier-Russell 3 E -2 200 3.00 1.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 2-Tucker-Porter 4 E -2 200 3.00 1.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 S 2 90 1.00 3.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 1 E 1 80 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD:  5        S-K9              Dlr: N                      
              H-QJ7             Vul: N-S                    
              D-875                                         
              C-K10865                                      
S-Q87654               S-3                                  
H-52                   H-AK9864                             
D-103                  D-Q92                                
C-AQ3                  C-J92                                
              S-AJ102                                       
              H-103                                         
              D-AKJ64                                       
              C-74                                          
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   1   3   -   1   3                                      
 S   1   3   -   1   3                                      
 E   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   N    3   600          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 ♣    N   -1         100    1.50   4.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 2     E   -1    50          3.50   2.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4     S   -3         300    0.00   6.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3 NT   N   -1         100    1.50   4.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3     E   -1    50          3.50   2.50 11-Lampert-Murphy vs 3-Weber-McAlpin
 2     S    2    90          5.00   1.00 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 12-Albert-Albert

RESULTS OF BOARD 5 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 NT S 3 150 4.00 0.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 5-Collier-Russell 3 E -1 50 2.50 1.50 2-Himes-Palmer vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 E 2 110 1.00 3.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 E -1 50 2.50 1.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 3 E 3 140 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD:  6        S-105             Dlr: E                      
              H-KJ10752         Vul: E-W                    
              D-8642                                        
              C-7                                           
S-KQ97                 S-42                                 
H-AQ3                  H-9864                               
D-J9                   D-A1053                              
C-A1096                C-852                                
              S-AJ863                                       
              H-                                            
              D-KQ7                                         
              C-KQJ43                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   1   1   -   2   1                                      
 S   1   1   -   2   1                                      
 E   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3     N   -1          50    4.00   2.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 ♠    S   -1          50    4.00   2.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 ♠    S   -1          50    4.00   2.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 3     N   -1          50    4.00   2.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3 ♠ X  S   -1         100    1.00   5.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3     N   -4         200    0.00   6.00 11-Lampert-Murphy vs 3-Weber-McAlpin
 3 ♠    S   -1          50    4.00   2.00 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 12-Albert-Albert

RESULTS OF BOARD 6 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 ♠ N 2 110 2.50 1.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 5-Collier-Russell 2 S -1 50 0.00 4.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 2-Tucker-Porter 1 ♠ S 2 110 2.50 1.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 1 ♠ S 2 110 2.50 1.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 2 ♠ S 2 110 2.50 1.50 5-Block-Gordon vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD:  7        S-J763            Dlr: S                      
              H-J8              Vul: Both                   
              D-J98765                                      
              C-5                                           
S-AQ985                S-104                                
H-KQ73                 H-10962                              
D-A                    D-Q102                               
C-KJ10                 C-Q962                               
              S-K2                                          
              H-A54                                         
              D-K43                                         
              C-A8743                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   2   -   -   -                                      
 S   -   2   -   -   -                                      
 E   3   -   4   2   3                                      
 W   3   -   4   2   3                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2 ♠    W   -1   100          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 3     E    3         140    5.00   1.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 4     E    4         620    1.50   4.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3     E    4         170    4.00   2.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 4     E    4         620    1.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 4     E    4         620    1.50   4.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 4     E    4         620    1.50   4.50 12-Albert-Albert vs 11-Lampert-Murphy

RESULTS OF BOARD 7 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 ♠ W 1 80 3.50 0.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 1 ♠ W 2 110 1.50 2.50 2-Himes-Palmer vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 1 ♠ W 2 110 1.50 2.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 1 ♠ W 1 80 3.50 0.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 5-Collier-Russell 2 W 5 200 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 2-Tucker-Porter
BD:  8        S-J97             Dlr: W                      
              H-J109            Vul: None                   
              D-K32                                         
              C-K743                                        
S-86                   S-KQ1052                             
H-A874                 H-K3                                 
D-Q87                  D-J10965                             
C-Q985                 C-2                                  
              S-A43                                         
              H-Q652                                        
              D-A4                                          
              C-AJ106                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   2   -   2   -   1                                      
 S   2   -   2   -   1                                      
 E   -   3   -   2   -                                      
 W   -   3   -   2   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1 NT   S    3   150          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 2 NT   S    2   120          3.50   2.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2 NT   S   -2         100    0.00   6.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 2 NT   S    2   120          3.50   2.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 2 NT   S    2   120          3.50   2.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 1 NT   S    2   120          3.50   2.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 2 NT   E   -1    50          1.00   5.00 12-Albert-Albert vs 11-Lampert-Murphy

RESULTS OF BOARD 8 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 NT S 2 120 3.00 1.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 NT S -3 150 0.00 4.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 2 NT S 2 120 3.00 1.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 NT S -1 50 1.00 3.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 5-Collier-Russell 1 NT S 2 120 3.00 1.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 2-Tucker-Porter
BD:  9        S-6               Dlr: N                      
              H-A532            Vul: E-W                    
              D-K102                                        
              C-AJ982                                       
S-J975                 S-1082                               
H-J7                   H-KQ104                              
D-J74                  D-A953                               
C-Q764                 C-K5                                 
              S-AKQ43                                       
              H-986                                         
              D-Q86                                         
              C-103                                         
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   3   1   2   2   2                                      
 S   3   1   2   2   2                                      
 E   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1 NT   N    3   150          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 2 NT   N    2   120          3.50   2.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3     N   -1          50    1.00   5.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 2 NT   N    2   120          3.50   2.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 1 NT   N    2   120          3.50   2.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 2 NT   S    2   120          3.50   2.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 NT   N   -3         150    0.00   6.00 12-Albert-Albert vs 11-Lampert-Murphy

RESULTS OF BOARD 9 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 ♠ S -1 50 0.50 3.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 1 NT N 2 120 2.50 1.50 2-Himes-Palmer vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 2 NT S -1 50 0.50 3.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 1 NT N 2 120 2.50 1.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 5-Collier-Russell 1 NT N 3 150 4.00 0.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 2-Tucker-Porter
BD: 10        S-106             Dlr: E                      
              H-A3              Vul: Both                   
              D-10976                                       
              C-K9742                                       
S-J953                 S-Q8                                 
H-76542                H-QJ8                                
D-Q                    D-AK84                               
C-AJ6                  C-Q1053                              
              S-AK742                                       
              H-K109                                        
              D-J532                                        
              C-8                                           
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   2   -   1   -                                      
 S   -   2   -   1   -                                      
 E   -   -   1   -   1                                      
 W   -   -   1   -   1                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2 ♣    E    2          90    1.50   4.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 2 ♣    E   -1   100          4.00   2.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 2     E    2         110    0.00   6.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 4     E   -2   200          6.00   0.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 2 ♣    E   -1   100          4.00   2.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2 ♣    E   -1   100          4.00   2.00 11-Lampert-Murphy vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 1 NT   W    1          90    1.50   4.50 12-Albert-Albert vs 4-Moses-Masterson

RESULTS OF BOARD 10 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 ♠ S 1 80 2.00 2.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 E -3 300 4.00 0.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 5-Collier-Russell 3 W -2 200 3.00 1.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 E 2 110 1.00 3.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 NT W 3 150 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson
BD: 11        S-Q963            Dlr: S                      
              H-8542            Vul: None                   
              D-Q93                                         
              C-A8                                          
S-AK                   S-J7                                 
H-K10                  H-QJ763                              
D-1087654              D-KJ                                 
C-753                  C-K962                               
              S-108542                                      
              H-A9                                          
              D-A2                                          
              C-QJ104                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   -   2   -                                      
 S   -   -   -   2   -                                      
 E   1   2   2   -   -                                      
 W   1   2   2   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 ♠    N   -1          50    2.00   4.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 2 ♠    S   -1          50    2.00   4.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 ♠    S   -1          50    2.00   4.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 2 NT   W   -1    50          5.50   0.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
  passed out       PASS       4.00   2.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3     W    4         130    0.00   6.00 11-Lampert-Murphy vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 1 NT   W   -1    50          5.50   0.50 12-Albert-Albert vs 4-Moses-Masterson

RESULTS OF BOARD 11 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 W -1 50 1.50 2.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 ♠ S -1 50 0.00 4.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 5-Collier-Russell 2 NT E -1 50 1.50 2.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 2-Tucker-Porter 1 ♠ S 2 110 3.00 1.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 ♠ S 3 140 4.00 0.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson
BD: 12        S-AK532           Dlr: W                      
              H-A7              Vul: N-S                    
              D-KQ2                                         
              C-853                                         
S-QJ                   S-976                                
H-963                  H-KQJ104                             
D-J74                  D-103                                
C-Q10642               C-AK9                                
              S-1084                                        
              H-852                                         
              D-A9865                                       
              C-J7                                          
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   3   -   4   2                                      
 S   -   3   -   4   2                                      
 E   1   -   2   -   -                                      
 W   1   -   2   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1 NT   N    4   180          4.00   2.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3     E   -1    50          0.00   6.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 4     E   -2   100          1.00   5.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 ♠    N    5   200          5.50   0.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 1 NT   N    3   150          2.50   3.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2 ♠    N    5   200          5.50   0.50 11-Lampert-Murphy vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 1 NT   N    3   150          2.50   3.50 12-Albert-Albert vs 4-Moses-Masterson

RESULTS OF BOARD 12 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 ♠ N 3 140 2.50 1.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 E -1 50 1.00 3.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 5-Collier-Russell 2 ♠ N 3 140 2.50 1.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 2-Tucker-Porter 4 ♠ N 5 650 4.00 0.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 NT N -3 300 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson
BD: 13        S-AKQ106          Dlr: N                      
              H-4               Vul: Both                   
              D-Q8764                                       
              C-J8                                          
S-852                  S-J93                                
H-J852                 H-A976                               
D-952                  D-A3                                 
C-753                  C-K1094                              
              S-74                                          
              H-KQ103                                       
              D-KJ10                                        
              C-AQ62                                        
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   3   5   2   5   5                                      
 S   3   5   2   5   5                                      
 E   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   S    5   660          3.50   2.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 NT   S    6   690          6.00   0.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4 ♠    N    5   650          1.00   5.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2 NT   S    4   180          0.00   6.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3 NT   S    5   660          3.50   2.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 NT   S    5   660          3.50   2.50 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 NT   S    5   660          3.50   2.50 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 5-Lapat-Jawer

RESULTS OF BOARD 13 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 3 NT S 4 630 3.00 1.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 NT S 3 150 1.50 2.50 2-Himes-Palmer vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 NT S 5 660 4.00 0.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 4 N 5 150 1.50 2.50 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 N 4 130 0.00 4.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 5-Collier-Russell
BD: 14        S-J4              Dlr: E                      
              H-J10972          Vul: None                   
              D-8732                                        
              C-AK                                          
S-KQ109                S-8652                               
H-A865                 H-K                                  
D-KQJ5                 D-A109                               
C-2                    C-QJ953                              
              S-A73                                         
              H-Q43                                         
              D-64                                          
              C-108764                                      
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 S   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 E   3   4   2   5   3                                      
 W   3   4   2   5   3                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    W    4         420    3.00   3.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 2 NT   W   -1    50          6.00   0.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4 ♠    E    5         450    1.00   5.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 4 ♠    E    5         450    1.00   5.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 2 ♠    W    4         170    5.00   1.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 4 ♠    E    5         450    1.00   5.00 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 NT   E    3         400    4.00   2.00 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 5-Lapat-Jawer

RESULTS OF BOARD 14 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 ♠ E 4 170 0.00 4.00 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 NT W 3 150 1.00 3.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 4 ♠ E -1 50 4.00 0.00 3-Browder-Nugent vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 3 W 3 110 3.00 1.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 ♠ E 3 140 2.00 2.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 5-Collier-Russell
BD: 15        S-K92             Dlr: S                      
              H-J963            Vul: N-S                    
              D-7                                           
              C-J10754                                      
S-10763                S-Q85                                
H-KQ8754               H-A                                  
D-AK                   D-J853                               
C-A                    C-Q8632                              
              S-AJ4                                         
              H-102                                         
              D-Q109642                                     
              C-K9                                          
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 S   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 E   1   -   3   3   2                                      
 W   1   -   3   3   2                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4     W   -1    50          5.50   0.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 2     W    3         140    2.50   3.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 2     W    3         140    2.50   3.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2     W    3         140    2.50   3.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4     W    4         420    0.00   6.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 2     W    3         140    2.50   3.50 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 4     E   -1    50          5.50   0.50 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn vs 5-Lapat-Jawer

RESULTS OF BOARD 15 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 W 3 140 0.50 3.50 1-Basch-Rubinsohn vs 2-Tucker-Porter 2 W 2 110 2.00 2.00 2-Himes-Palmer vs 4-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 E 3 140 0.50 3.50 3-Browder-Nugent vs 1-Cieslinski-Wilkinson 4 W -1 50 3.00 1.00 4-Zuckerman-Wright vs 3-Yanoff-Yanoff 4 W -2 100 4.00 0.00 5-Block-Gordon vs 5-Collier-Russell
BD: 16        S-8742            Dlr: W                      
              H-108             Vul: E-W                    
              D-KQ1063                                      
              C-42                                          
S-AKQ95                S-J6                                 
H-943                  H-KQ2                                
D-5                    D-A872                               
C-AKQ9                 C-8653                               
              S-103                                         
              H-AJ765                                       
              D-J94                                         
              C-J107                                        
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 S   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 E   6   1   3   5   4                                      
 W   6   1   2   5   4                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   4.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   4.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   4.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   4.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3 ♣    W    6         170    5.50   0.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 ♣    W    6         170    5.50   0.50 9-Weems-Robbins vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3 NT   E    4         630    4.00   2.00 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 6-Pach-Dye
BD: 17        S-K10             Dlr: N                      
              H-AQ5             Vul: None                   
              D-AQ985                                       
              C-863                                         
S-9876                 S-32                                 
H-872                  H-KJ963                              
D-K107                 D-642                                
C-Q52                  C-A94                                
              S-AQJ54                                       
              H-104                                         
              D-J3                                          
              C-KJ107                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   5   4   2   6   6                                      
 S   4   4   2   5   5                                      
 E   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   N    7   520          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3 NT   N    5   460          4.00   2.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3 NT   N    3   400          1.50   4.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 3 NT   N    3   400          1.50   4.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3 NT   N    5   460          4.00   2.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 NT   N    5   460          4.00   2.00 9-Weems-Robbins vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3 NT   N   -1          50    0.00   6.00 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 6-Pach-Dye
BD: 18        S-854             Dlr: E                      
              H-5               Vul: N-S                    
              D-KQJ87                                       
              C-9763                                        
S-Q109762              S-KJ                                 
H-KJ                   H-A97643                             
D-42                   D-96                                 
C-QJ5                  C-K82                                
              S-A3                                          
              H-Q1082                                       
              D-A1053                                       
              C-A104                                        
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   2   3   -   -   1                                      
 S   2   3   -   -   1                                      
 E   -   -   2   2   -                                      
 W   -   -   2   2   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5     S   -2         200    0.00   6.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3     E   -1    50          5.00   1.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3 ♠    W   -1    50          5.00   1.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
 2     E    4         170    1.00   5.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 4     E   -1    50          5.00   1.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 12-Albert-Albert
 2     E    2         110    2.50   3.50 9-Weems-Robbins vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 2     E    2         110    2.50   3.50 14-Lipner-Zelle vs 6-Pach-Dye
BD: 19        S-J10983          Dlr: S                      
              H-10              Vul: E-W                    
              D-87                                          
              C-A10862                                      
S-KQ                   S-52                                 
H-86543                H-AQJ97                              
D-6                    D-QJ32                               
C-KJ974                C-Q5                                 
              S-A764                                        
              H-K2                                          
              D-AK10954                                     
              C-3                                           
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   1   4   -   5   2                                      
 S   1   4   -   5   2                                      
 E   -   -   3   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   3   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    N    5   450          4.00   2.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 5  X  E   -2   500          6.00   0.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 12-Albert-Albert
 4 ♠    N    4   420          2.00   4.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4     E   -1   100          1.00   5.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 4 ♠    N   -2         100    0.00   6.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4 ♠    N    5   450          4.00   2.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 4 ♠    N    5   450          4.00   2.00 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
BD: 20        S-AJ82            Dlr: W                      
              H-K987            Vul: Both                   
              D-53                                          
              C-843                                         
S-KQ5                  S-109                                
H-A6                   H-QJ542                              
D-8764                 D-Q1092                              
C-K952                 C-QJ                                 
              S-7643                                        
              H-103                                         
              D-AKJ                                         
              C-A1076                                       
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   2   -   1   3   2                                      
 S   2   -   1   3   2                                      
 E   -   1   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   1   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     W   -2   200          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 1 NT   W    1          90    0.50   5.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 12-Albert-Albert
 1 NT   S    4   180          5.00   1.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 2     W    2          90    0.50   5.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 1 NT   W   -1   100          2.00   4.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 2 ♠    N    2   110          3.00   3.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 2 ♠    N    4   170          4.00   2.00 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
BD: 21        S-743             Dlr: N                      
              H-AJ1042          Vul: N-S                    
              D-95                                          
              C-A105                                        
S-AKJ102               S-985                                
H-K9                   H-63                                 
D-AQ104                D-KJ3                                
C-97                   C-KQJ63                              
              S-Q6                                          
              H-Q875                                        
              D-8762                                        
              C-842                                         
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 S   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 E   4   4   -   4   1                                      
 W   5   5   -   5   4                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    W    6         480    0.50   5.50 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 4 ♠    W    5         450    3.00   3.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3 ♠    W    6         230    5.00   1.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4 ♠    W    6         480    0.50   5.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3 ♠    W    5         200    6.00   0.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4 ♠    W    5         450    3.00   3.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 4 ♠    W    5         450    3.00   3.00 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun vs 7-Rosenberg-Tilney
BD: 22        S-10              Dlr: E                      
              H-AQ10965         Vul: E-W                    
              D-AJ7                                         
              C-AJ4                                         
S-AJ52                 S-KQ73                               
H-K7                   H-842                                
D-K8653                D-Q109                               
C-Q2                   C-986                                
              S-9864                                        
              H-J3                                          
              D-42                                          
              C-K10753                                      
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   6   -   6   -   3                                      
 S   6   -   6   -   3                                      
 E   -   1   -   -   -                                      
 W   -   1   -   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 (unavailable)   450          6.00   0.00 1-Slutz-Gomer vs 9-Weems-Robbins
 3     N    4   170          3.00   3.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3 ♠    W   -1   100          0.00   6.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3     N    3   140          1.50   4.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3     N    3   140          1.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 3     N    5   200          4.50   1.50 6-Pach-Dye vs 12-Albert-Albert
 3     N    5   200          4.50   1.50 7-Rosenberg-Tilney vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
BD: 23        S-AQJ83           Dlr: S                      
              H-                Vul: Both                   
              D-Q8                                          
              C-QJ9762                                      
S-1075                 S-964                                
H-K108753              H-AQ942                              
D-J5                   D-AK4                                
C-83                   C-K5                                 
              S-K2                                          
              H-J6                                          
              D-1097632                                     
              C-A104                                        
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   5   3   -   5   -                                      
 S   5   3   -   5   -                                      
 E   -   -   2   -   -                                      
 W   -   -   2   -   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     E    3         140    2.00   4.00 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 4     E   -2   200          5.00   1.00 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3 ♠    N    3   140          3.00   3.00 4-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 5  X  S   -1         200    1.00   5.00 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 4     E   -2   200          5.00   1.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 12-Albert-Albert
 4     E    4         620    0.00   6.00 7-Rosenberg-Tilney vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4     W   -2   200          5.00   1.00 9-Weems-Robbins vs 1-Slutz-Gomer
BD: 24        S-542             Dlr: W                      
              H-Q82             Vul: None                   
              D-K974                                        
              C-J107                                        
S-A976                 S-KJ10                               
H-653                  H-97                                 
D-108                  D-QJ62                               
C-Q843                 C-AK65                               
              S-Q83                                         
              H-AKJ104                                      
              D-A53                                         
              C-92                                          
                                                            
<-Makeable contracts->                                      
     C   D   H   S  NT                                      
     =   =   =   =  ==                                      
 N   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 S   -   -   1   -   -                                      
 E   3   1   -   2   -                                      
 W   3   1   -   2   -                                      
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 ♠    W   -1    50          4.50   1.50 2-Ross-Kauffman vs 11-Lampert-Murphy
 3 ♣    E   -1    50          4.50   1.50 3-Weber-McAlpin vs 13-Perchonock-Mendelsohn
 3 ♣    E    3         110    1.50   4.50 4-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Gewirtzman-Petkun
 3 ♣    E    3         110    1.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Jawer vs 10-Foerster-Kestenbaum
 1 NT   S   -2         100    3.00   3.00 6-Pach-Dye vs 12-Albert-Albert
 2     S    2   110          6.00   0.00 7-Rosenberg-Tilney vs 14-Lipner-Zelle
 4     S   -3         150    0.00   6.00 9-Weems-Robbins vs 1-Slutz-Gomer
Return to Results page