Return to Results page
Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session May 3, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   64.29  108.00  A   1                 1                3.65(OA) Joel Slutz - Bobbie Gomer
  4   55.36   93.00  C   2     1     1     5     2     1    1.31(OB) Mimi Schneirov - Elaine Ratner
  3   54.17   91.00  A   3                                  0.75(SA) Ferne Kleban - Jack Mendelsohn
  8   51.79   87.00  C         2     2           4     3    0.74(OB) Arlene Birk - Eleanor Feldsher
  5   50.30   84.50  C                                 4    0.55(OC) Diane Lapat - David Silberman
  2   47.62   80.00  B                                               Marjorie Ross - Lynn Berg
  1   46.73   78.50  C                                               Sherri Lampert - Bonnie Glass Linsk
  7   29.76   50.00  C                                               Suzanne Moses - James Masterson

Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session May 3, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  8   61.61  103.50  A   1                 2                2.74(OA) Rhoda Kauffman - Edie McAlpin
  3   60.42  101.50  A   2                 3                2.05(OA) Ellen Gordon - Arnold Selig
  7   57.44   96.50  B   3     1           4     1          1.75(OB) Sidney Gordon - Dilip Udeshi
  2   52.68   88.50  C         2     1           3     2    0.98(OB) Suzanne Fields - Judith Simkins
  5   47.32   79.50  C               2                      0.28(SC) Philip Rosenfeld - Merle Rosenfeld
  6   44.35   74.50  C                                               Burton Mass - Arthur Seidner
  4   41.07   69.00  C                                               Harry Tischler - Steven Rellis
  1   35.12   59.00  C                                               Gerry Jawer - June Kantor

Novice Pairs Thursday Aft Session May 3, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   35.0      Section  B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  1   59.17   41.42   1     2    1.12(O)  Robin Collier - Susan Frankel
  4   52.50   36.75   2     5    0.47(O)  Wendy Browder - Patricia Nugent
  5   50.83   35.58  3/4         0.18(S)  Jacqueline Zelle - Marcy Lipner
  7   50.83   35.58  3/4         0.18(S)  Michael Sheketoff - Meg Sheketoff
  2   50.00   35.00                       Sandra Myer - Ellen Bloomgarden
  6   45.00   31.50                       Joan Zuckerman - Sue Wright
  3   41.67   29.17                       Isie Franklin - Michelle Clemens

Novice Pairs Thursday Aft Session May 3, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   35.0      Section  B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  2   60.71   42.50   1     1    1.49(O)  Gloria Salmansohn - Irvin Liebman
  6   56.43   39.50   2     3    0.84(O)  Linda Nelson - Diane Yedenock
  4   52.86   37.00   3     4    0.63(O)  Leslie Tolles - Myra Prysky
  1   48.57   34.00                       Sondra Tucker - Rosemary Porter
  3   41.43   29.00                       Marlene Block - Amy Rubinsohn
  5   40.00   28.00                       Jay Yanoff - Marcia Yanoff

BD:  1        S-T972            Dlr: N   
              H-AK64            Vul: None
              D-6                        
              C-A983                     
S-KJ6                  S-Q53             
H-T7                   H-Q95             
D-KJT75                D-AQ82            
C-QT7                  C-KJ6             
              S-A84                      
              H-J832                     
              D-943                      
              C-542                      
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   1   -   -                   
 S   -   -   1   -   -                   
 E   1   3   -   1   2                   
 W   1   3   -   1   2                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     S    2   110          7.00   0.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 NT   W   -2   100          6.00   1.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4     E   -1    50          4.50   2.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2     S   -1          50    3.00   4.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3     E    3         110    1.00   6.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3     W    3         110    1.00   6.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3     E    3         110    1.00   6.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4     E   -1    50          4.50   2.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi

RESULTS OF BOARD 1 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 E -1 50 3.50 1.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 1-Tucker-Porter 3 X E 3 470 0.00 5.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 2 E 3 110 1.50 3.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 NT E -1 50 3.50 1.50 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 E 3 110 1.50 3.50 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 5 E -2 100 5.00 0.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock
BD:  2        S-AQ62            Dlr: E   
              H-J2              Vul: NS  
              D-AKJ                      
              C-Q965                     
S-KJT                  S-74              
H-T8                   H-K64             
D-T963                 D-Q842            
C-A872                 C-KJ43            
              S-9853                     
              H-AQ9753                   
              D-75                       
              C-T                        
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   2   1   5   5   4                   
 S   1   1   5   5   4                   
 E   -   -   -   -   -                   
 W   -   -   -   -   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4     S    5   650          5.50   1.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 NT   N    4   630          3.00   4.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 2     N    5   200          1.50   5.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4     S    5   650          5.50   1.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2     N    5   200          1.50   5.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 4     S    5   650          5.50   1.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   N   -1         100    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4     S    5   650          5.50   1.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi

RESULTS OF BOARD 2 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 NT N -1 100 0.50 4.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 1-Tucker-Porter 3 N 4 170 3.50 1.50 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 4 N -1 100 0.50 4.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 N 3 140 2.00 3.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 4 N 4 620 5.00 0.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 2 ♠ N 4 170 3.50 1.50 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock
BD:  3        S-T64             Dlr: S   
              H-J973            Vul: EW  
              D-83                       
              C-9875                     
S-A2                   S-K97             
H-AT84                 H-K               
D-QJ52                 D-AKT94           
C-AJ6                  C-QT32            
              S-QJ853                    
              H-Q652                     
              D-76                       
              C-K4                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   7   7   4   4   7                   
 W   7   7   4   4   7                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6     E    7        1390    4.00   3.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 6 NT   W    6        1440    1.50   5.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 6 NT   W    6        1440    1.50   5.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 NT   W    7         720    5.50   1.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 6 NT   W    6        1440    1.50   5.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3 NT   W    6         690    7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 6 NT   W    6        1440    1.50   5.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4 NT   W    7         720    5.50   1.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi

RESULTS OF BOARD 3 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 NT W 6 690 2.50 2.50 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 NT W 6 690 2.50 2.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 3 NT W 7 720 0.00 5.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 3 NT W 6 690 2.50 2.50 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 1-Tucker-Porter 3 NT W 6 690 2.50 2.50 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 2 NT W 4 180 5.00 0.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD:  4        S-A52             Dlr: W   
              H-8643            Vul: All 
              D-AKQT2                    
              C-Q                        
S-QJ                   S-K9743           
H-AK                   H-Q9752           
D-J8763                D-                
C-J543                 C-K86             
              S-T86                      
              H-JT                       
              D-954                      
              C-AT972                    
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   2   -   -   -                   
 S   -   2   -   -   -                   
 E   1   -   2   2   -                   
 W   1   -   2   2   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3  X  N   -2         500    0.00   7.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2 NT   W   -5   500          7.00   0.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 2     W    3         140    2.00   5.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   N   -1         100    3.50   3.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 1 NT   N   -1         100    3.50   3.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3     N   -2         200    1.00   6.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 1 NT   W    1          90    5.00   2.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2 ♠    E   -1   100          6.00   1.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 6-Mass-Seidner

RESULTS OF BOARD 4 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 E 4 170 0.00 5.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 ♠ E 2 110 1.50 3.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 1 NT W -2 200 4.50 0.50 4-Browder-Nugent vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 3 E -2 200 4.50 0.50 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 1-Tucker-Porter 2 E 2 110 1.50 3.50 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 2 N 3 110 3.00 2.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD:  5        S-T87             Dlr: N   
              H-632             Vul: NS  
              D-KT92                     
              C-KT6                      
S-A92                  S-K63             
H-KT874                H-AQ95            
D-54                   D-QJ              
C-AJ9                  C-Q874            
              S-QJ54                     
              H-J                        
              D-A8763                    
              C-532                      
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   2   -   -   -                   
 S   -   2   -   -   -                   
 E   3   -   4   -   2                   
 W   3   -   4   -   2                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4     W    4         420    2.50   4.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 4     W   -1    50          6.50   0.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4     W    4         420    2.50   4.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 4     W    4         420    2.50   4.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4     E    4         420    2.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 4     W   -1    50          6.50   0.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4     W    4         420    2.50   4.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4     W    4         420    2.50   4.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 6-Mass-Seidner

RESULTS OF BOARD 5 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 W -1 50 4.50 0.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 4 W 4 420 1.00 4.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 1-Tucker-Porter 4 W -1 50 4.50 0.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 4 W 4 420 1.00 4.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 4 W 4 420 1.00 4.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 W 3 140 3.00 2.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 4-Tolles-Prysky
BD:  6        S-K7              Dlr: E   
              H-8752            Vul: EW  
              D-A942                     
              C-QJ3                      
S-9862                 S-AJT4            
H-KQ96                 H-AT4             
D-                     D-QT8             
C-98762                C-AT5             
              S-Q53                      
              H-J3                       
              D-KJ7653                   
              C-K4                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   3   -   -   1                   
 S   -   3   -   -   1                   
 E   4   -   2   4   -                   
 W   4   -   2   4   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2 ♠    E    5         200    1.00   6.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2     N    3   110          6.50   0.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 2     N    3   110          6.50   0.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 5  X  N   -2         300    0.00   7.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 5     S   -2         100    3.00   4.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 1 NT   E    1          90    4.00   3.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2     S    2    90          5.00   2.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 6-Mass-Seidner

RESULTS OF BOARD 6 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 NT E -1 100 2.50 2.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 2 NT E -2 200 4.00 1.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 1-Tucker-Porter 1 E -4 400 5.00 0.00 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 1 ♣ E -1 100 2.50 2.50 4-Browder-Nugent vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 2 E 2 110 1.00 4.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 E 3 140 0.00 5.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 4-Tolles-Prysky
BD:  7        S-KQ73            Dlr: S   
              H-AQ543           Vul: All 
              D-JT7                      
              C-6                        
S-T6                   S-A842            
H-T2                   H-J986            
D-52                   D-86              
C-AKQJT42              C-753             
              S-J95                      
              H-K7                       
              D-AKQ943                   
              C-98                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   5   4   3   -                   
 S   -   5   4   3   -                   
 E   2   -   -   -   -                   
 W   2   -   -   -   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5     S    5   600          2.50   4.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 5     S    5   600          2.50   4.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 4     N    4   620          5.50   1.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4     S    4   620          5.50   1.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4     N    4   620          5.50   1.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3     N    3   140          1.00   6.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4 ♠    N   -1         100    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 4     N    4   620          5.50   1.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld

RESULTS OF BOARD 7 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 N 4 620 3.50 1.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 NT N 4 630 5.00 0.00 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 4 ♣ W -4 400 2.00 3.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 4 ♠ N -2 200 0.00 5.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 4 S 6 170 1.00 4.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 1-Tucker-Porter 4 N 4 620 3.50 1.50 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn
BD:  8        S-Q32             Dlr: W   
              H-2               Vul: None
              D-AJT98                    
              C-KQ73                     
S-A9764                S-K8              
H-KT4                  H-AQ976           
D-Q7532                D-K               
C-                     C-AT954           
              S-JT5                      
              H-J853                     
              D-64                       
              C-J862                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   1   2   5   5   3                   
 W   1   2   5   5   3                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     E    3         140    3.00   4.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 4     E   -1    50          5.50   1.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 4     E    4         420    1.50   5.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4     E   -1    50          5.50   1.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4     E   -1    50          5.50   1.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 4     E   -1    50          5.50   1.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4     W    5         450    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 4     E    4         420    1.50   5.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld

RESULTS OF BOARD 8 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 E -1 50 3.50 1.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 4 E 4 420 0.50 4.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 E 3 140 2.00 3.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 4 E 4 420 0.50 4.50 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 4 E -2 100 5.00 0.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 1-Tucker-Porter 4 E -1 50 3.50 1.50 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn
BD:  9        S-AQJ             Dlr: N   
              H-T965            Vul: EW  
              D-KJ54                     
              C-74                       
S-K                    S-98532           
H-AQ32                 H-KJ8             
D-AQ932                D-7               
C-AJT                  C-KQ93            
              S-T764                     
              H-74                       
              D-T86                      
              C-8652                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   4   3   4   3   3                   
 W   4   3   4   3   3                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   E    3         140    5.00   2.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3 NT   W    3         600    3.50   3.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3 NT   W    3         600    3.50   3.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 1     N   -1          50    7.00   0.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 NT   W    4         630    1.50   5.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2     W    2         110    6.00   1.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 NT   W    5         660    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   W    4         630    1.50   5.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld

RESULTS OF BOARD 9 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 ♠ E -2 200 5.00 0.00 1-Collier-Frankel vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 2 NT W 4 180 2.00 3.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 3 NT W 3 600 1.00 4.00 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 1-Tucker-Porter 2 NT W 3 150 3.00 2.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 2 NT W 2 120 4.00 1.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 NT W 6 690 0.00 5.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman
BD: 10        S-AK84            Dlr: E   
              H-9854            Vul: All 
              D-QJT                      
              C-J3                       
S-72                   S-T96             
H-KJ3                  H-T72             
D-A7542                D-6               
C-A54                  C-QT8762          
              S-QJ53                     
              H-AQ6                      
              D-K983                     
              C-K9                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   1   1   1   1                   
 S   -   2   1   1   1                   
 E   3   -   -   -   -                   
 W   3   -   -   -   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    S   -1         100    3.50   3.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 4 ♠    S   -2         200    0.50   6.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 4 ♠    S   -1         100    3.50   3.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4 ♠    S   -1         100    3.50   3.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   S    3   600          6.00   1.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4 ♠    S    4   620          7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 4 ♠    S   -1         100    3.50   3.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4 ♠    S   -2         200    0.50   6.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 4-Tischler-Rellis

RESULTS OF BOARD 10 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 3 ♠ N -2 200 0.00 5.00 1-Collier-Frankel vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 4 ♠ S -1 100 2.00 3.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 2 NT S -1 100 2.00 3.00 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 1-Tucker-Porter 4 ♠ S 4 620 5.00 0.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 3 NT S 3 600 4.00 1.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 4 ♠ S -1 100 2.00 3.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman
BD: 11        S-A743            Dlr: S   
              H-AJ5             Vul: None
              D-T2                       
              C-QJ96                     
S-Q                    S-KT62            
H-943                  H-KQ2             
D-KJ954                D-AQ83            
C-7432                 C-K5              
              S-J985                     
              H-T876                     
              D-76                       
              C-AT8                      
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   1   -   1   2   -                   
 S   -   -   1   1   -                   
 E   -   3   -   -   -                   
 W   -   3   -   -   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2  X  W    4         380    0.00   7.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 1 NT   E    2         120    2.50   4.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 2 ♠    N    2   110          7.00   0.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 1     W    3         110    4.50   2.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 1 NT   E    2         120    2.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 1 NT   E    1          90    6.00   1.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 1 NT   E    3         150    1.00   6.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 3     W    3         110    4.50   2.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 4-Tischler-Rellis

RESULTS OF BOARD 11 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 5 W -2 100 4.00 1.00 1-Collier-Frankel vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 2 ♠ S 2 110 5.00 0.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 1 ♣ E -1 50 2.50 2.50 4-Browder-Nugent vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 2 NT W -1 50 2.50 2.50 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 1 NT E 2 120 1.00 4.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 1 NT E 3 150 0.00 5.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 1-Tucker-Porter
BD: 12        S-AK              Dlr: W   
              H-93              Vul: NS  
              D-KJ98                     
              C-AKQ92                    
S-T942                 S-J75             
H-K                    H-AQJT42          
D-AT54                 D-63              
C-J643                 C-75              
              S-Q863                     
              H-8765                     
              D-Q72                      
              C-T8                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   3   3   -   -   -                   
 S   3   3   -   -   -                   
 E   -   -   1   -   -                   
 W   -   -   1   -   1                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 NT   N   -1         100    1.00   6.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2     E    2         110    0.00   7.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3 ♠    S    3   140          4.00   3.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 2 NT   N    4   180          5.00   2.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   N    3   600          7.00   0.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 2 NT   N    5   210          6.00   1.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3 ♣    N    3   110          2.50   4.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 3     N    3   110          2.50   4.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 4-Tischler-Rellis

RESULTS OF BOARD 12 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 2 ♣ N 2 90 1.00 4.00 1-Collier-Frankel vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 3 NT N 4 630 5.00 0.00 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff 3 NT N -1 100 0.00 5.00 4-Browder-Nugent vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 3 N 4 130 3.00 2.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 2 NT N 3 150 4.00 1.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 3 N 3 110 2.00 3.00 7-Sheketoff-Sheketoff vs 1-Tucker-Porter
BD: 13        S-A5              Dlr: N   
              H-K4              Vul: All 
              D-AQJT6                    
              C-J962                     
S-QJ                   S-K74             
H-98652                H-A73             
D-954                  D-732             
C-KQ7                  C-AT83            
              S-T98632                   
              H-QJT                      
              D-K8                       
              C-54                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   2   -   2   -                   
 S   -   2   -   2   -                   
 E   -   -   -   -   -                   
 W   -   -   -   -   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    N   -2         200    0.00   7.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4 ♠    N   -1         100    1.00   6.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2 ♠    N    5   200          7.00   0.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2 ♠    N    4   170          5.50   1.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 2 ♠    N    4   170          5.50   1.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2 ♠    N    2   110          2.00   5.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 1 NT   N    2   120          3.00   4.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 ♠    S    3   140          4.00   3.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 3-Gordon-Selig

RESULTS OF BOARD 13 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1 NT N 1 90 3.00 2.00 1-Collier-Frankel vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 1 NT N 2 120 4.50 0.50 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 2 NT N -2 200 0.50 4.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 1 NT N 2 120 4.50 0.50 4-Browder-Nugent vs 1-Tucker-Porter 3 ♠ N -1 100 2.00 3.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 3 N -2 200 0.50 4.50 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD: 14        S-J7643           Dlr: E   
              H-9875            Vul: None
              D-T62                      
              C-5                        
S-KQ                   S-                
H-KJ42                 H-QT              
D-Q843                 D-AK97            
C-643                  C-AKQT982         
              S-AT9852                   
              H-A63                      
              D-J5                       
              C-J7                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   1   -                   
 S   -   -   -   1   -                   
 E   6   6   3   -   5                   
 W   6   6   3   -   5                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 5 ♣    E    6         420    7.00   0.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 3 NT   W    5         460    6.00   1.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 6 ♣    E    6         920    2.50   4.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 3-Gordon-Selig

RESULTS OF BOARD 14 CONTRACT RES SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 4 ♣ E 5 150 4.50 0.50 1-Collier-Frankel vs 2-Salmansohn-Liebman 5 ♣ E 6 420 0.50 4.50 2-Myer-Bloomgarden vs 4-Tolles-Prysky 5 ♣ E 6 420 0.50 4.50 3-Franklin-Clemens vs 6-Nelson-Yedenock 4 ♣ E 5 150 4.50 0.50 4-Browder-Nugent vs 1-Tucker-Porter 3 ♣ E 7 190 2.00 3.00 5-Zelle-Lipner vs 3-Block-Rubinsohn 3 ♣ E 6 170 3.00 2.00 6-Zuckerman-Wright vs 5-Yanoff-Yanoff
BD: 15        S-3               Dlr: S   
              H-J83             Vul: NS  
              D-AJ832                    
              C-AK95                     
S-J7                   S-AQT8642         
H-AQ                   H-K42             
D-QT74                 D-9               
C-QT764                C-J8              
              S-K95                      
              H-T9765                    
              D-K65                      
              C-32                       
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   2   3   -   -                   
 S   -   2   3   -   -                   
 E   -   -   -   3   -                   
 W   -   -   -   3   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    E   -1    50          6.00   1.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 3 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 3 ♠    E   -1    50          6.00   1.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3 ♠    E    3         140    2.00   5.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4 ♠    E   -1    50          6.00   1.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 3-Gordon-Selig
BD: 16        S-T               Dlr: W   
              H-T7632           Vul: EW  
              D-JT843                    
              C-94                       
S-AKJ953               S-72              
H-KQ4                  H-85              
D-9                    D-AKQ65           
C-J76                  C-AQ53            
              S-Q864                     
              H-AJ9                      
              D-72                       
              C-KT82                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   4   3   2   5   5                   
 W   4   3   1   5   5                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    W    4         620    5.00   2.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4 ♠    W    5         650    2.00   5.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4 ♠    W    4         620    5.00   2.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 4 ♠    W    5         650    2.00   5.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 4 ♠    W    5         650    2.00   5.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 4 ♠    W    4         620    5.00   2.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3 NT   W    5         660    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3 NT   W    3         600    7.00   0.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 2-Fields-Simkins
BD: 17        S-K9              Dlr: N   
              H-K853            Vul: None
              D-Q96                      
              C-8654                     
S-Q653                 S-AJ42            
H-AJ62                 H-T74             
D-874                  D-AJ5             
C-73                   C-AKJ             
              S-T87                      
              H-Q9                       
              D-KT32                     
              C-QT92                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   1   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   1   2   3   4   3                   
 W   -   2   3   4   3                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2 NT   E    2         120    3.00   4.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 NT   E    3         400    1.00   6.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 3 NT   E   -2   100          6.50   0.50 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3 NT   E   -1    50          4.50   2.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 ♠    E    4         170    2.00   5.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 NT   E   -1    50          4.50   2.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 4 ♠    W    4         420    0.00   7.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3 NT   E   -2   100          6.50   0.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 2-Fields-Simkins
BD: 18        S-75              Dlr: E   
              H-AQ62            Vul: NS  
              D-5                        
              C-AT8632                   
S-86                   S-KJT92           
H-JT853                H-K9              
D-A3                   D-KT92            
C-KQ54                 C-J7              
              S-AQ43                     
              H-74                       
              D-QJ8764                   
              C-9                        
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   2   1   1   -   -                   
 S   2   2   1   -   -                   
 E   -   -   -   -   2                   
 W   -   -   -   -   2                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2 ♠    E   -2   100          6.00   1.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 ♣    N   -1         100    2.00   5.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
  passed out       PASS       4.00   3.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 2 ♠    E   -1    50          5.00   2.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 2 ♠    E    2         110    1.00   6.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 2 ♠    E   -3   150          7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 1 ♠    E    1          80    3.00   4.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3     S   -3         300    0.00   7.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 2-Fields-Simkins
BD: 19        S-K65             Dlr: S   
              H-T83             Vul: EW  
              D-J8                       
              C-KQ952                    
S-32                   S-T87             
H-AKJ                  H-652             
D-KQ9                  D-AT75            
C-A8763                C-JT4             
              S-AQJ94                    
              H-Q974                     
              D-6432                     
              C-                         
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   2   2   1   -   2                   
 W   2   2   1   -   2                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 ♣    W    3         110    1.00   6.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3     E   -1   100          6.00   1.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 2 ♠    N   -1          50    4.00   3.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2 ♠    S   -1          50    4.00   3.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2 NT   W    2         120    0.00   7.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 2 ♠    N    2   110          7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 2 ♣    W    2          90    2.00   5.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 2 ♠    S   -1          50    4.00   3.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
BD: 20        S-KQ983           Dlr: W   
              H-9872            Vul: All 
              D-T9                       
              C-K9                       
S-AJ                   S-T42             
H-AKJT6                H-43              
D-75                   D-KQJ63           
C-QT62                 C-AJ5             
              S-765                      
              H-Q5                       
              D-A842                     
              C-8743                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   -   -                   
 S   -   -   -   -   -                   
 E   4   4   5   2   4                   
 W   5   4   5   2   5                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3     W    5         200    4.50   2.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 3 ♣    W    4         130    6.00   1.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 NT   W    6         690    0.00   7.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   5.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 2 ♠    N   -2         200    4.50   2.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 3     E    3         110    7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 3 NT   E    5         660    1.50   5.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 2 NT   W    6         240    3.00   4.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
BD: 21        S-2               Dlr: N   
              H-83              Vul: NS  
              D-AQ3                      
              C-AQ98642                  
S-AQT654               S-K9              
H-65                   H-AKQ972          
D-76                   D-JT4             
C-J73                  C-K5              
              S-J873                     
              H-JT4                      
              D-K9852                    
              C-T                        
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   3   2   -   -   -                   
 S   3   2   -   -   -                   
 E   -   -   3   3   1                   
 W   -   -   3   3   1                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3 ♣    N   -1         100    5.00   2.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 2     E    3         140    2.50   4.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4 ♠    W   -1    50          6.00   1.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3     E    4         170    0.00   7.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
 3     E    3         140    2.50   4.50 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4 ♠    W   -2   100          7.00   0.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 3     E    3         140    2.50   4.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3     E    3         140    2.50   4.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
BD: 22        S-K9              Dlr: E   
              H-T2              Vul: EW  
              D-AJ932                    
              C-KQJ9                     
S-A82                  S-QJT76           
H-K9                   H-A765            
D-QT764                D-8               
C-A42                  C-T76             
              S-543                      
              H-QJ843                    
              D-K5                       
              C-853                      
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   1   1   -   -                   
 S   -   1   1   -   -                   
 E   -   -   -   2   -                   
 W   -   -   -   3   -                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1 NT   W    1          90    4.00   3.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 2 ♠    E    2         110    1.50   5.50 2-Ross-Berg vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 1 NT   W    1          90    4.00   3.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 2 ♠    E    3         140    0.00   7.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 2     S    2   110          7.00   0.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 1 NT   W   -1   100          6.00   1.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 1 NT   W    1          90    4.00   3.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 2 ♠    E    2         110    1.50   5.50 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
BD: 23        S-T98764          Dlr: S   
              H-Q3              Vul: All 
              D-K62                      
              C-Q2                       
S-32                   S-QJ              
H-J9764                H-AK5             
D-A83                  D-JT95            
C-J97                  C-AKT6            
              S-AK5                      
              H-T82                      
              D-Q74                      
              C-8543                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   -   -   1   -                   
 S   -   -   -   1   -                   
 E   4   3   4   -   1                   
 W   4   3   4   -   1                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2     E    4         170    2.50   4.50 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4     W    4         620    0.00   7.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 4     W   -1   100          7.00   0.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 3     E    3         110    4.50   2.50 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 3 ♠    N   -1         100    6.00   1.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3     W    4         170    2.50   4.50 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 3 ♣    E    3         110    4.50   2.50 7-Moses-Masterson vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 3     W    5         200    1.00   6.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
BD: 24        S-83              Dlr: W   
              H-J542            Vul: None
              D-KJT64                    
              C-J8                       
S-JT97652              S-AK4             
H-QT3                  H-A97             
D-                     D-A82             
C-A43                  C-K962            
              S-Q                        
              H-K86                      
              D-Q9753                    
              C-QT75                     
                                         
<-Makeable contracts->                   
     C   D   H   S  NT                   
     =   =   =   =  ==                   
 N   -   1   -   -   -                   
 S   -   1   -   -   -                   
 E   4   -   2   6   6                   
 W   4   -   2   6   6                   
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 CONTRACT  RES    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
                 N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 1-Lampert-Glass Linsk vs 2-Fields-Simkins
 4 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 2-Ross-Berg vs 3-Gordon-Selig
 5 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 3-Kleban-Mendelsohn vs 5-Rosenfeld-Rosenfeld
 4 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 4-Schneirov-Ratner vs 7-Gordon-Udeshi
 4 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 5-Lapat-Silberman vs 1-Jawer-Kantor
 3 NT   E    6         490    0.00   7.00 6-Slutz-Gomer vs 4-Tischler-Rellis
 4 ♠    E    6         480    4.00   3.00 7-Moses-Masterson vs 6-Mass-Seidner
 4 ♠    W    6         480    4.00   3.00 8-Birk-Feldsher vs 8-Kauffman-McAlpin
Return to Results page